Register
Login
April 18, 2024
Home
Upcoming Shows
Images
Directions
Contact Us
Upcoming Shows
Upcoming Shows
Today
View Date:
Categories:
All
Early Show
Mar
April 2024
May
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
1
2
3
Peter Keane 5-6:30pm
Soulphoonics 7-9pm
4
Gwin McM for about 30min 4pm
Joaquin Frazier 6-7pm
Ari Crush lineup 7-9pm
One World Artist Showcase w/Incognita 9pm, Jay Rose 9:45, David Daniel Dennis
10:30pm, Magic Carpet Session 11:15-midnite
5
Variety Jones 5-6:30pm
Mad Cowboys 7-9pm
6
Gwen McMillin 5-6:30pm
Andy Martin 7-9pm (S Lee)
7
8
9
10
Tyler Quik Comedy show. 7-9PM
11
Andrews & Lowrance 5-7pm
The Lonely Ones 7-9PM (J Cripps)
Slothful Inducti9on, Dromez, Sharkiface, How I Quit Crack, Evil Dolls (Lisa C.)9-midnite
12
Allan Gill 5-6:30pm
The Inheritance 7-9pm
Revenge Business 9-midnite
13
Gnawed Off, Kob, The Formality 4-7pm
The Cove 9:30pm, Misdirect 10:30pm, Luna Vampa 11:30pm-12:451am (Chris Rob.)
14
15
16
17
Zach Diemer from Ohio 4-5pm
Bryan Raymond, 87 & the Toys & TBD 9-midnite(Rand Ramos)
18
Troy Peoples 5pm, Maxwell Knowles 5:45-6:45pm
Sam Goldwinners & Friends 7-11:30pm
19
Variety Jones 5-6:30pm
Straight Ahead 7-9pm, Soul Shack 9-11pm, Josh Koons 11-Midnite (Anthony)
20
Almost a Girl Band, Malasiabrunei, Wannabecanadians 4-5:30pm
David Fore and Friends 6-7:30pm.
Bellydancers 8-8:45
Wet Dip 9pm, Lili Lonelyhearts 10pm, Rubbishcook 11pm, Good Pollution 11:15 -1am
21
22
23
24
Andy Martin 7-9pm (S Lee)
DJ Monikkrome 9-midnite
25
Amor Fati 7-9pm (Kestutis Stan.)
Pilgrimess 9pm, Vhu 10pm, Cabrini Green 11-midnite
26
Allan Gill 5-6:30pm
Chapparal Dixielanders 7-9pm
Becoming Human 9pm,Concrete Horse 10pm, Letting Go 11-midniite (A. Trent) 9-midnite
27
Dianna Burgess & Curtis McMurtry 4pm, Pam Reyes 5pm, Maru Haru 6-7pm
Follow That Freak 7-9pm ( Taula U)
28
Memorial for Michael Heil 2-6pm (Shaan)
29
30
1
Peter Keane 5-6:30pm
Soulphonics 7-9pm
2
The Jeans 5-7pm (Adam Ram.)
Sinners of Attention 7-9pm
3
Variety Jones 5-6:30pm
Mad Cowboys 7-9pm
Utley 3 9pm,The Heymakers 10pm, The Midnight Ramblers 11-midnite (Angie)
4
Steve McCarthy 4-6pm
Nematoads 7-9pm & another band
Oblong Cassidy & His Space Horse 9pm, Dallas eXtras 10, Ron Titter Band 11pm(Cecil)
5
6
7
8
Uncle Brent & Nostone 5-6:30pm
Soulphoonics 7-9pm
The Gebhearts & an opening band (L.Nagel) 9-midnite
9
Dallas Stump 5-7pm
David Miner 7-9pm
Mark Williams 9pm, David Morrison 9:30, Not Sures 10pm, Robert Pierson & Band 11-midnite
10
Jahpa 5-6:30pm
Ron Nottebart Trio 7-9pm
11
Ishroyale 5-7pm (S. McRae)
Thirteen of Everything 7-9pm
View Month
View Week
List Events
Home
|
Upcoming Shows
|
Images
|
Directions
|
Contact Us
Copyright 2007 by Carousel Lounge
Terms Of Use
|
Privacy Statement